GV-LC10 SFP Transceiver - 6.2 miles maximum


$74.00


Availability: In Stock
Ships within 1 to 12 Hours
List Price: $119.00
SKU: GV-LC10
Product #: 86125
Manufacturer: Geovision

Warranty:
Quantity

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down

Compatible PoE Swtiches

  • GV-POE0801
  • GV-POE0811
  • GV-POE2401
  • GV-POE2411
  • GV-POE1601
  • GV-POE1611

Specifications

Model GV-LC10
Network Standard IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX
Wavelength 1310
Media SMF
Distance 10 km (32808 ft)
Tx Power (dBm) -9.5 ~ -4
Rx Power (dBm) Max. -20
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C (32°F ~ 158°F)

There have been no reviews

*}