Transmission, Fiber

  • TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
  • TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter

  • Product #: 70546
  • Features :
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
    • 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot
    • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
    • Wall mountable
    • Compatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)
  • Sale price: $150.62

  • TFC-110MSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter
  • TFC-110MSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter

  • Product #: 70566
  • Features :
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode SC-type connector
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
    • Wall mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • Sale price: $150.62

  • GE SECURITY 501R N/A - Rack Card Enclosure, 1 Card
  • GE SECURITY 501R N/A - Rack Card Enclosure, 1 Card

  • Product #: 69615
  • Features :
    • Compact enclosures for rack cards
    • Allows individual or compined operation
    • Converts rack cards to standalone modules
    • One 1-inch Rack Card
    • Operate on 13.5 VDC
    • Optional power adapter, standard or heavy duty
  • Sale price: $152.79

  • EFN110-015M-STSC ST-SC, Duplex, Riser, 15-m (49.2-ft.)
  • EFN110-015M-STSC ST-SC, Duplex, Riser, 15-m (49.2-ft.)

  • Product #: 69379
    • Choose from duplex or simplex and from riser (PVC) or plenum.
    • Available in ST®, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connector styles.
    • Duplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar “RJ“ latch.
    • LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors.
  • Sale price: $160.53

  • SFP-SX 1000fx, 850nm, 550m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant, Cisco Compatible
  • SFP-SX 1000fx, 850nm, 550m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant, Cisco Compatible

  • Product #: 69614
  • Features :
    • 1000 Mbps
    • Multimode
    • 850 nm Transmit and Receive Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40° C to +75° C
  • Sale price: $167.37

  • EFN110-015M-STLC LC-ST, Duplex, Riser, 15-m (49.2-ft.)
  • EFN110-015M-STLC LC-ST, Duplex, Riser, 15-m (49.2-ft.)

  • Product #: 69378
    • Choose from duplex or simplex and from riser (PVC) or plenum.
    • Available in ST®, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connector styles.
    • Duplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar “RJ“ latch.
    • LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors.
  • Sale price: $169.63

  • LFP200 SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550m
  • LFP200 SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550m

  • Product #: 69380
    • hroughput up to 1250 Mbps makes this SFP ideal for use with high-speed applications such as 1000-Mbps Ethernet.
    • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
    • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
    • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
    • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
  • Sale price: $185.85

  • GE Security 502R Rack Card Enclosure, 2 Cards
  • GE Security 502R Rack Card Enclosure, 2 Cards

  • Product #: 69616
  • Features :
    • Compact enclosures for rack cards
    • Allows individual or compined operation
    • Converts rack cards to standalone modules
    • Two 1-inch Rack Cards
    • Operate on 13.5 VDC
    • Optional power adapter, standard or heavy duty
  • Sale price: $198.63

  • SFP-16 Multimode, 10/100/1000, 850 Nm 550m, 2 Fiber, LC
  • SFP-16 Multimode, 10/100/1000, 850 Nm 550m, 2 Fiber, LC

  • Product #: 69587
  • Features :
    • 1000 Mbps
    • Multimode
    • 850 nm Transmit Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
  • Sale price: $205.01

  • SFP-2 Multimode, 100fx, 1310nm, 2km, 2 Fiber, LC
  • SFP-2 Multimode, 100fx, 1310nm, 2km, 2 Fiber, LC

  • Product #: 69590
  • Features :
    • 100 Mbps
    • Multimode
    • 1310 nm nm Transmit Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40Ú C to +75Ú C
  • Sale price: $205.01

  • SFP-3 Single Mode, 100fx, 1310nm, 20km , 2 Fiber, LC
  • SFP-3 Single Mode, 100fx, 1310nm, 20km , 2 Fiber, LC

  • Product #: 69592
  • Features :
    • 100 Mbps
    • Single Mode
    • 1310 nm Transmit Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
  • Sale price: $205.01

  • SFP-6 Single Mode, 1000fx, 1310nm, 15km, 2 Fiber, LC
  • SFP-6 Single Mode, 1000fx, 1310nm, 15km, 2 Fiber, LC

  • Product #: 69604
  • Features :
    • 1000 Mbps
    • Single Mode
    • 1310 nm Transmit and Receive Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40° C to +75° C
  • Sale price: $205.01

  • N784-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Media Converter, 2km, 1300nm
  • N784-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Media Converter, 2km, 1300nm

  • Product #: 70574
    • Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X
    • UTP port auto-senses network speed
    • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
    • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
    • 2 Power Choices - AC-DC Adapter or USB
    • 5 LED Function lights
    • Uses 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode cable
    • 3.75"L x 2.75"W x 1"H
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Supports Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) for easy tracing of network link failures
  • Sale price: $205.98

  • TFC-110S15 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles)
  • TFC-110S15 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles)

  • Product #: 70569
  • Features :
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
    • Wall mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • Sale price: $262.41

  • SFP-2 SFP Fiber Optic Module, Multi-mode, 1310 nm, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors
  • SFP-2 SFP Fiber Optic Module, Multi-mode, 1310 nm, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors

  • Product #: 69384
  • Features :

    • Interchangeable module that provides an integrated fiber optic solution
    • Designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps ethernet signals over fiber optic cable
    • Enables fast ethernet optical interface when used with VG4-SFPSCKT or CNFE2MC/IN media converters
    • MMF optical fiber
    • Duplex LC optical interface
    • Wavelength - 1310/1310 nm(transmit/receive)
    • Maximum distance - 1.2 miles (2 km)
  • Sale price: $268.00

  • SFP-3 SFP Fiber Optic Module, Single-mode, 1310 nm, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors
  • SFP-3 SFP Fiber Optic Module, Single-mode, 1310 nm, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors

  • Product #: 69389
  • Features :

    • Interchangeable module that provides an integrated fiber optic solution
    • Designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps ethernet signals over fiber optic cable
    • Enables fast ethernet optical interface when used with VG4-SFPSCKT or CNFE2MC/IN media converters
    • SMF optical fiber
    • Duplex LC optical interface
    • Wavelength - 1310/1310 nm(transmit/receive)
    • Maximum distance - 12.4 miles (20 km)
  • Sale price: $268.00

  • SFP-10A 100fx, 1550nm, 20km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-10A, MSA Compliant
  • SFP-10A 100fx, 1550nm, 20km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-10A, MSA Compliant

  • Product #: 77031
  • Features :
    • 100 Mbps
    • Single Mode
    • 1550 nm Transmit Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance
    • and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40Ú C to +75Ú C
  • Sale price: $328.02

  • SFP-36A 100fx, 1310nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-36B, MSA Compliant
  • SFP-36A 100fx, 1310nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-36B, MSA Compliant

  • Product #: 69594
  • Features :
    • 100 Mbps
    • Single Mode
    • 1310 nm Transmit Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40° C to +75° C
  • Sale price: $328.02

  • SFP-36B 100fx, 1550nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-36A, MSA Compliant
  • SFP-36B 100fx, 1550nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-36A, MSA Compliant

  • Product #: 69598
  • Features :
    • 100 Mbps
    • Single Mode
    • 1550 nm Transmit Wavelength
    • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • No in-field optical adjustments required
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Operating temperature: -40° C to +75° C
  • Sale price: $328.02

WorldEyeCam Security Cameras Systems
call us today 1-888-211-2288
Security Camera Systems for Home, Business and Government

SEARCH our site for Cameras, DVRs, Systems, etc...