Control Equip - IP Poe

  • POE-IJ-1748NDN PoE injector, 802.3af compliant
  • POE-IJ-1748NDN PoE injector, 802.3af compliant

  • Product #: 66105
  • Specifications :
    • Package dimension : Length: 267  Width: 160  Height: 45 (mm)
    • Efficiency : 70 % Min
    • Material : ABS  
    • Weight : 150 g
      • Power supply :
      • Input: AC 90 V ~ AC 264 V, 0.4A 110 V, 0.2A 220 V
      • Output: DC 48 V, 350 mA
    • Operating Temperature : -30 ~ 60 °C
    • Inner dimension : Length: 85  Width: 76  Height: 36 (mm)
  • Sale price: $111.53

  • TEW-434APB 54Mbps Wireless G PoE Access Point
  • TEW-434APB 54Mbps Wireless G PoE Access Point

  • Product #: 66093
  • TEW-434APB Wireless PoE Access Point is today's link to Wireless Technology. Compliant with the IEEE Wireless Networking Standard 802.11g, it provides Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS) operation for transparent bridging and roaming capabilities for wireless nodes. The TEW-434APB also provides WDS bridging functions, allowing users to connect two or more Access Points together, wirelessly. With this Wireless Access Point and Wireless Network Adapters, users can connect to Ethernet/Fast Ethernet LAN at home or office to access network resources with coverage up to 300 meters.
  • Sale price: $117.16

  • IP1054 Single Port PoE Plus Power Inserter-Injector
  • IP1054 Single Port PoE Plus Power Inserter-Injector

  • Product #: 66083
  • The IP1054 PoE Plus Inserter, single port power over Ethernet inserter is another addition to the industrial networking solutions offered by Nitek. The IP1054 PoE Injector accepts data transmission from the network, while connecting to the IP device transmitting power over Ethernet and network data. The IP1054 PoE Inserter-Injector works by supplying power to the remote device on the unused Ethernet pins 4,5(V+) and 7,8 (V-) and supports the IEEE802.3at specifications of 100 meters, 54VDC @ 800mA. The IP1054 has a variable input auto switching power supply which allows for input voltage ranging from 100240V 50/60Hz. The IP1054 has various levels of protection from surges, short circuits and overloads which makes the IP1054 a reliable choice even in the toughest of conditions.
  • Sale price: $133.28

  • POE30U PoE Injector
  • POE30U PoE Injector

  • Product #: 66033
  • Specifications :
    • Input Power : 100~240V~0.95A, 50~60Hz, 0.5A
    • Output Power : 56V 0.55A
    • Support : Bullet Series / Vandal Dome Series / PTZ Series
  • Sale price: $133.89

  • LPJ001A-F 802.3af PoE Gigabit Injector, 1-Port
  • LPJ001A-F 802.3af PoE Gigabit Injector, 1-Port

  • Product #: 66017
  • Further Details
    • An economical wiring solution. Carries both data and power over a single Ethernet cable.
    • Use to power IP phones, security cameras, wireless network access points, Bluetooth® access points, IP print servers, and other 802.3af-compatible equipment.
    • Enables you to avoid the cost and hassle of installing AC power at a remote camera or door scanner.
    • Supports 10-/100-/1000-Mbps midspan data connections on an RJ-45 input/output.
    • Offers overload and voltage control. Provides fully compliant detection and disconnect.
    • Protection includes overvoltage/overcurrent overload and short circuit protection on the power output (per 802.3af specifications).
    • Diagnostic LEDs indicate adverse power conditions. A red "FAULT" LED signals to you an overload or short circuit.
    • Also detects unstable current measurements, low voltage, incorrect resistive signature, and more.
    • Simple plug-and-play installation.
    • Supports connections to Cisco® legacy equipment, too.
    • Compact, weighs less than half a pound, and can be easily wallmounted.
    • RoHS compliant.
  • Sale price: $138.15

  • LPJ001A-T 802.3at PoE Gigabit Injector, 1-Port
  • LPJ001A-T 802.3at PoE Gigabit Injector, 1-Port

  • Product #: 66018
  • Further Details
    • An economical wiring solution. Carries both data and power over a single Ethernet cable.
    • Powers 802.3at compliant devices, which require more power than that provided by standard PoE.
    • Ideal for multiradio wireless access points, PTZ security cameras, IP phones containing streaming video displays, and LCDs.
    • Enables you to avoid installing AC power at a remote camera, access point, or thin client. Move equipment from room to room without costly, time-consuming rewiring.
    • Supports 10-/100-/1000-Mbps midspan data connections on an RJ-45 input/output.
    • Provides overvoltage/overcurrent overload protection as well as short circuit protection on the power output (per 802.3at specifications).
    • Diagnostic LEDs indicate 802.3at device detection and alert you to faults.
    • Backward compatible with 802.3af standard equipment.
    • Performs “two-finger” classification sequence, determining if the connected device requires 802.3at-level power.
    • Also supports connections to Cisco® legacy equipment, including Cisco AP1250 Series access points running in full power mode.
    • Simple plug-and-play installation.
    • Compact, weighs less than half a pound, and can be easily wallmounted.
    • RoHS compliant.
  • Sale price: $164.61

  • DGS-1008G 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
  • DGS-1008G 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

  • Product #: 66125
  • Features :
    • Eight 10/100/1000 Mbps Switch Ports
    • Up to 1 Gbps of Dedicated Bandwidth per Port and up to 2 Gbps Bandwidth in Full-Duplex Mode*
    • Supports IEEE 802.1p QoS Prioritization**
    • Jumbo Frame Support of up to 9000 Bytes
    • Cable Diagnostics Function
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X Crossover for all Ports
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    • Plug & Play Installation
    • Supports MAC Address Learning
    • Wall Mountable
    • 24/7 Basic Installation Support
  • Sale price: $180.57

  • TEW-638PAP N300 Wireless PoE Access Point
  • TEW-638PAP N300 Wireless PoE Access Point

  • Product #: 66094
  • The N300 Wireless PoE Access Point (model TEW-638PAP) is a scalable secure high speed solution that provides up to 12x the speed and 4x the coverage of wireless g.

    No need to install this access point near a power source, power and data are received through a single Ethernet cable using Power over Ethernet (PoE) technology.

    Connect wireless clients to your network at the touch of a button with WPS technology. Features Access Point Client mode, Wireless Distribution System (WDS) support, and detachable antennas. Multiple Input Multiple Output (MIMO) antenna technology increases wireless coverage, advanced encryption protects your wireless network, and Wireless Multimedia (WMM) Quality of Service technology prioritizes audio and video traffic.
  • Sale price: $190.24

  • F5D4074(EU) HomePlug Bridge
  • F5D4074(EU) HomePlug Bridge

  • Product #: 66032
  • Specifications :
    • High bandwidth, Up to 200Mbs
    • PLC, 10/100 Ethernet
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3/802.3u, HomePlug AV, HomePlug 1.0.
    • Support : All Brickcom Camera
  • Sale price: $193.53

  • GE Security SFP1000SX-220 SFP 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC, 2MM (850nm) - 220m
  • GE Security SFP1000SX-220 SFP 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC, 2MM (850nm) - 220m

  • Product #: 66072
  • The SFP1000SX-220 from GE Security is a SFP 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC - 2MM (850nm) - 220m. The GE Security transceiver module is specifically designed to accommodate high-performance optical fiber, including integrated duplex data link over single mode. Compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), these transceiver modules feature hot-plug capability for easy installation without interrupting host equipment operating online. The SFP transceiver can install into GE Security switch products with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX/LX SFP interface.
  • Sale price: $195.58

  • GE Security SFP100FX1310-TSC-2KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2MM (1310nm) - 2km
  • GE Security SFP100FX1310-TSC-2KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2MM (1310nm) - 2km

  • Product #: 66079
  • The SFP100FX1310-TSC-2KM from GE Security is a SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC - 2MM (1310nm) - 2km. The GE Security transceiver module is specifically designed to accommodate high-performance optical fiber, including integrated duplex data link over single mode. Compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), these transceiver modules feature hot-plug capability for easy installation without interrupting host equipment operating online. The SFP transceiver can install into GE Security switch products with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX/LX SFP interface.
  • Sale price: $220.05

  • EoC-300M Ethernet over Coax
  • EoC-300M Ethernet over Coax

  • Product #: 66026
  • Specifications :
    • Standard : IEEE 802.3 10Base-T/ IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T
    • Speed : 10/100Mbps for full duplexer
    • Power Port: DC Jack (EoC-300M)
    • Input interface: F connector
    • Transmission distance: 0~300m @RG-59 coax cable
    • Input Operating Voltage: 24 VDC @ Power port
    • consumption:<=2.4W
  • Sale price: $259.14

  • EoC-300S Ethernet over Coax
  • EoC-300S Ethernet over Coax

  • Product #: 66029
  • Specifications :
    • Standard : IEEE 802.3 10Base-T/ IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T
    • Speed : 10/100Mbps for full duplexer
    • Input interface: F connector
    • Transmission distance: 0~300m @RG-59 coax cable
    • Input Operating Voltage: 12~24 VDC @ Power + Data port
    • consumption:<=2.4W
    • Dimension : 112.2 mm x 71.3mm x 31.5 mm
    • Support : All Brickcom Camera
  • Sale price: $259.14

  • VHW-HWPS-B HIGHWIRE, PoE Over Coax, Switch Side
  • VHW-HWPS-B HIGHWIRE, PoE Over Coax, Switch Side

  • Product #: 66121
  • HIGHWIRE PowerStarTM Base unit, for installation at the switch side.

    Fast Ethernet and PoE power over coax video cable VHW-HWPS-B and VHW-HWPS-C lets you install IP cameras easily, quickly, and reliably, without the disruption and expense of installing new cable. Support for your camera is assured, thanks to HIGHWIRE's unique full-rate Ethernet over Coax technology, which has been tested and trusted by thousands of IP installers worldwide over the past five years. And now with PoE over Coax, you can deliver up to 25 watts of PoE power to the camera as well, eliminating the complexity of installing local power supplies.
  • Sale price: $294.00

  • VHW-HWPS-C HIGHWIRE, PoE Over Coax, Cam Side
  • VHW-HWPS-C HIGHWIRE, PoE Over Coax, Cam Side

  • Product #: 66124
  • HIGHWIRE PowerStarTM Camera unit, for installation at the camera side.

    Fast Ethernet and PoE power over coax video cable VHW-HWPS-B and VHW-HWPS-C lets you install IP cameras easily, quickly, and reliably, without the disruption and expense of installing new cable. Support for your camera is assured, thanks to HIGHWIRE's unique full-rate Ethernet over Coax technology, which has been tested and trusted by thousands of IP installers worldwide over the past five years. And now with PoE over Coax, you can deliver up to 25 watts of PoE power to the camera as well, eliminating the complexity of installing local power supplies.
  • Sale price: $294.00

  • AIR-PWRINJ4 Power Injector 1250 Series Spare
  • AIR-PWRINJ4 Power Injector 1250 Series Spare

  • Product #: 66034
  • The power injector for Cisco Aironet 1250 Series Access Points (AIR-PWRINJ4) contains an integrated power supply that converts 100 to 240 volts AC into 56 volts DC and then injects this power onto the Category 5 Ethernet cable to power the access point.
  • Sale price: $311.33

  • GE Security SFP100FX1310-TSC-20KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2SM (1310nm) - 20km
  • GE Security SFP100FX1310-TSC-20KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2SM (1310nm) - 20km

  • Product #: 66076
  • The SFP100FX1310-TSC-20KM from GE Security is a SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC - 2SM (1310nm) - 20km. The GE Security transceiver module is specifically designed to accommodate high-performance optical fiber, including integrated duplex data link over single mode. Compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), these transceiver modules feature hot-plug capability for easy installation without interrupting host equipment operating online. The SFP transceiver can install into GE Security switch products with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX/LX SFP interface.
  • Sale price: $317.82

  • IPPOEINJ25 POE Injector 25W
  • IPPOEINJ25 POE Injector 25W

  • Product #: 66090
  • Features :
    • Compatible with IEEE 802.3af (25W)Gigabit high power over Ethernet pre-standard, PSE/PD
    • Injector provides DC56V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to device with Ethernet port
    • Supports POE power up to 25W for POE port
    • Support 10/100/1000 BASE-T transmission rate
    • Power input LED indicators
    • Distance up to 325
    • For use with POESPL25 Splitter
  • Sale price: $344.38

  • GE Security MCE-COAX Ethernet to Coax 10/100 Media Converter
  • GE Security MCE-COAX Ethernet to Coax 10/100 Media Converter

  • Product #: 66071
  • The MCE-COAX from Ge Security is a Ethernet to Coax 10/100 Media Converter. Order in quantities of 2. GE Security’s MCE-Coax is a high-performance converter that combines two well-proven technologies—Ethernet and VDSL—to effectively upgrade legacy devices to new IP-based digital devices.
  • Sale price: $366.71

WorldEyeCam Security Cameras Systems
call us today 1-888-211-2288
Security Camera Systems for Home, Business and Government

SEARCH our site for Cameras, DVRs, Systems, etc...