Module, Network

  • AC1012 6-Port Cat 5e Network Interface Module
  • AC1012 6-Port Cat 5e Network Interface Module

  • Product #: 74442
  • Features :
    • RJ45 ports labeled 1 thru 6
    • Includes two blank keystone openings to add optional RJ45 jack and create an ADO
    • Keystone openings labeled A and B
  • Sale price: $94.59

  • TC-TP1 Network Probe for TC-NT2
  • TC-TP1 Network Probe for TC-NT2

  • Product #: 74444
  • Features :
    • Compatible with Most Tone Generators
    • Composite Tip Reduces the Risk of Getting Shock
    • Built-In Speaker with Adjustable Volume (Gain)
    • Earphone Jack (2.5 mm) for Using with Earphone in Noisy Environment.
    • Tone Signal LED Indicator
    • Detects AC or DC Power up to 24 Volts
    • Identifies Analog Phone Jack Polarity and Verifies Line Functioning
    • Equipped with RJ-45 Jack and a short RJ-11 Jumper Cable is included
    • +/- Terminals for Butt Set or Alligator Clips
    • Push Button for Easy Operation and Conserves Battery Power
    • Lanyard Attachment for Quick Access to the Probe
  • Sale price: $104.97

  • IC107E5CBL CAT 5e, EZ, 25 PK Modular Connector, Blue
  • IC107E5CBL CAT 5e, EZ, 25 PK Modular Connector, Blue

  • Product #: 74437
  • Features :
    • CAT 5e rated connectors provide excellent performance for data networks requiring maximum speed and bandwidth
    • PCB technology provides maximum performance and superior signal quality
    • Enhanced crosstalk cancellation reduces return loss and improves performance by rejecting noise and unwanted signals
    • Exceeds ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5e connecting hardware requirements
    • Engineered to provide 110 IDC termination reducing installation time
    • One piece termination cap allows for a quick and easy termination
    • Includes an integrated TIA-568A/B color wiring diagram
    • Backwards compatible to all lower rated category components
    • Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
    • Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
    • Used with ICC Category 5e ICPCS5 and ICPCS9 series patch cords and 110 punch down tool ICACSPDT00
    • Available in blue
    • 25 modules packaged in packaging bag with 25 termination caps packaged in a separated bag and included in packaging bag
    • Installation instructions #MSR-0399-2 included in packaging bag
  • Sale price: $123.67

  • TE100-MGBFX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module
  • TE100-MGBFX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module

  • Product #: 74445
  • Features :
    • Industry standard SFP connector type
    • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
    • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
    • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
    • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
    • Different Low Voltage positive-coupled logic (LVPECL) inputs and outputs
    • Power consumption: 3.3V
    • Hot pluggable
  • Sale price: $131.22

  • 363486-01 8-Port Network Interface Module
  • 363486-01 8-Port Network Interface Module

  • Product #: 74440
  • Cat 5e rated module supports termination of up to eight On-Q Cat 5e cables for interconnection to a local area network or digital data services. Provides a termination point for telephone cable runs when using the 1x8 Enhanced Telecom Module and the 8-Port Telecom Expansion Module. The 8-Port Network Interface Module has front-mounted 110-style blocks for Cat 5e cable punchdown connections. UL Listed. 3"H x 6.5"W.
  • Sale price: $154.40

  • 364770-01 AnyLine Data Module
  • 364770-01 AnyLine Data Module

  • Product #: 74441
  • Give your homeowners the option of distributing phone and Ethernet over a single line of Cat 5 cable! The new AnyLine Data Module from On-Q/Legrand was designed for retrofit applications where only a single Cat 5 cable exists but where phone and data capabilities are desired.
  • Sale price: $163.82

  • DAP-1360 Wireless N Range Extender
  • DAP-1360 Wireless N Range Extender

  • Product #: 74429
  • Features :
    • Ethernet speed : Fast Ethernet
    • Ports : 1 port
    • Wireless Speed : Wireless N 300
  • Sale price: $178.19

  • DAP-1522 Xtreme N Duo Wireless N Access Point
  • DAP-1522 Xtreme N Duo Wireless N Access Point

  • Product #: 74430
  • Features :
    • Ethernet speed : Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wireless Speed : Wireless N 300
    • Ports : 4 ports
  • Sale price: $236.18

  • DGS-712 SFP 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Transceiver
  • DGS-712 SFP 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Transceiver

  • Product #: 74436
  • Features :
    • Convert an SFP Fiber Interface into a 1000Base-T Copper Uplink
    • Hot Pluggable
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Compliant
    • Up to 1.25Gbps Bi-directional Data when Combined with an Additional DGS-712
  • Sale price: $459.24

  • DTK-RM16C5 16 Port RJ45 In/Out 19" Rack Mount, CAT5e
  • DTK-RM16C5 16 Port RJ45 In/Out 19" Rack Mount, CAT5e

  • Product #: 74428
  • Features :
    • Reduces network equipment downtime and failure from voltage surges
    • Protects 16 RJ45 connected CAT 5e lines in a 2U height rack mount package
    • SAD technology provides optimal circuit protection
    • Single point ground improves protection and speeds installation
  • Sale price: $967.61

WorldEyeCam Security Cameras Systems
call us today 1-888-211-2288
Security Camera Systems for Home, Business and Government

SEARCH our site for Cameras, DVRs, Systems, etc...

Deal of the Day