Fiber Optic Transmission

  • GE Security MC100FX-TX-POE Ethernet to Fiber (2MM) 10/100 w/PoE Injector Media Converter
  • GE Security MC100FX-TX-POE Ethernet to Fiber (2MM) 10/100 w/PoE Injector Media Converter

  • Product #: 69621
  • Features :
    • Incorporates 2 remote network technologies (100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX Media Conversion with Power Sourcing Equipment and a PoE Injector) for wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones
    • IEEE 802.3af PoE Injector supplies 48 VDC power through Ethernet cables
    • Converts an optical Ethernet signal can be converted to an electrical Ethernet signal, or a 10/100Base-TX signal to a 100Base-FX signal
    • 100Base-FX interface enables the converter to extend the networking distance up to 2 km
    • Offers data transfer speed up to 100 Mbps
    • Supports frame size up to 1600 bytes
    • Store-and-Forward mechanism minimizes packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-Duplex)
    • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function, (LLCF / LLR) and DIP switch design - sends immediate alerts to administrators about link media problems
    • DIP switch can be used to disable or enable this LFP function
    • Power and data switching is delivered over a single cable, minimizing AC wiring costs and reduces the installation time
    • Long reach fiber capability eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard
    • MDI/MDI-X function - automatically detects the type of cable connected
    • Auto loop back test function
    • LED indicators offer simple network
    • Auto-negotiation feature for 10/100Base-TX half-duplex or 10/100Base-full-duplex
  • Sale price: $366.71

  • GE SECURITY S710D-EST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber
  • GE SECURITY S710D-EST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber

  • Product #: 69624
  • Features :
    • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
    • Supports multiprotocodata formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
    • Unique data translation function
    • User-configurable data format
    • 13 dB opticabudget
    • OpticaAGC
    • SMARTS diagnostics
    • Standalone configurations
  • Sale price: $381.99

  • GE SECURITY S710D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber
  • GE SECURITY S710D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

  • Product #: 69625
  • Features :
    • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
    • Supports multiprotocodata formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
    • Unique data translation function
    • User-configurable data format
    • 13 dB opticabudget
    • OpticaAGC
    • SMARTS diagnostics
    • Rack configurations
  • Sale price: $381.99

  • GE Security MC-4TX1FXMM-2KM 4 Ethernet to 1 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Media Converter - 2km
  • GE Security MC-4TX1FXMM-2KM 4 Ethernet to 1 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Media Converter - 2km

  • Product #: 69622
  • Features :

    • Entry-level Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for industrial applications
    • 100Base-FX interface - for up to 1.24 mile / 2 km (multi-mode fiber 50/125μm) transmission
    • Specifically designed for stable operation in electrically harsh environments and varied climates
    • Performs where electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges occur
    • Operating temperature range from 14 to 140° F (-10 to +60° C)
    • Integrated power supply source (12 to 48 VDC) - allows you to install multiple applications requiring dual or backup power inputs
    • 12 to 48 VDC redundant power with polarity-reverse protect function and connective removable terminal block - for master and slave power
    • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
    • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
    • Complies with the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet standard
    • Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection and Auto-negotiation with half duplex / full-duplex modes for all 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 (Ethernet) ports
    • Store-and-Forward switching architecture and mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
    • Provides non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput up to 1Gbps
    • 2K MAC address table - ensures wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss
    • Handles up to 1522 bytes packet size
    • CSMA/CD Protocol
    • Automatic source-address learning and aging
    • Flow Control function to deliver fast and reliable data transfer
    • Supports fiber drop and insert
    • Slim-type unit with an IP-30 rated sturdy metal case
    • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
  • Sale price: $537.86

  • GE Security MC-4TX2FX 4 Ethernet to 2 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Drop-and-Repeat Media Converter - 2km
  • GE Security MC-4TX2FX 4 Ethernet to 2 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Drop-and-Repeat Media Converter - 2km

  • Product #: 69623
  • The MC-4TX2FX from Ge Security is a 4 Ethernet to 2 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Drop-and-Repeat Media Converter - 2km. GE Security‚Äôs MC-4TX is an entry-level industrial Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter, specifically designed for stable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. Industrially hardened for reliable operation, the slim-type unit offers practical and convenient performance.
  • Sale price: $684.57

  • GE Security MFVSM1-RX 8 Bit Single Mode Video Receiver, Module
  • GE Security MFVSM1-RX 8 Bit Single Mode Video Receiver, Module

  • Product #: 68923
    • 1-Ch. Video Receiver
    • Non-compressed 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC & PAL video systems
    • No video degradation over max. operating distance
  • Sale price: $916.83

  • GE Security MFVSM1-TX 8 Bit Single Mode Video Transmitter, Module
  • GE Security MFVSM1-TX 8 Bit Single Mode Video Transmitter, Module

  • Product #: 68924
    • 1-Ch. Video Transmitter
    • Non-compressed 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC & PAL video systems
    • No video degradation over max. operating distance
  • Sale price: $916.83

  • GE Security DFVMM1-R 10 Bit Multi Mode Video Receiver
  • GE Security DFVMM1-R 10 Bit Multi Mode Video Receiver

  • Product #: 79831
  • Standard Features Video · Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission · Supports NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems · No video degradation over max. operating distance LEDs · Duplicated LED indicators on the front and rear of the unit for the convenience of observation Network management system for rack communications · Web browser support · Systems video, audio, data and contact closure performance monitoring · System devices and components transmitters, receivers, modules, etc. status monitoring and operational management · LAN, Ethernet networking capabilities · IP addressable · Alarm activation, execution, message responding and reporting · Operational level determination and access control · Network ready for health and connection monitoring
  • Sale price: $1,222.43

  • GE Security DFVMM1-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Video Transmitter
  • GE Security DFVMM1-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Video Transmitter

  • Product #: 68892
    • 1-Ch. Video Transmitter
    • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
    • No video degradation over max operating distance
  • Sale price: $1,222.43

  • GE Security DFVSM1-R 10 Bit Single Mode Video Receiver
  • GE Security DFVSM1-R 10 Bit Single Mode Video Receiver

  • Product #: 68900
    • 1-Ch. Video Receiver
    • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
    • No video degradation over max operating distance
  • Sale price: $1,589.16

  • GE Security DFVSM1-T 10 Bit Single Mode Video Transmitter
  • GE Security DFVSM1-T 10 Bit Single Mode Video Transmitter

  • Product #: 68901
    • 1-Ch. Video Transmitter
    • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
    • No video degradation over max operating distance
  • Sale price: $1,589.16

  • GE Security MFVSMD101-RX 8 Bit Single Mode Video/Data Receiver, Module
  • GE Security MFVSMD101-RX 8 Bit Single Mode Video/Data Receiver, Module

  • Product #: 68925
    • 1-Ch. Video Receiver and 1-Ch.
    • Non-compressed 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC & PAL video systems
    • No video degradation over max. operating distance
  • Sale price: $1,589.16

  • GE Security FVSMD101-RX 8 Bit Single Mode Video/Data Receiver, Rack
  • GE Security FVSMD101-RX 8 Bit Single Mode Video/Data Receiver, Rack

  • Product #: 68907
    • 1-Ch. Video Receiver and 1-Ch.
    • Non-compressed 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC & PAL video systems
    • No video degradation over max. operating distance
  • Sale price: $1,894.74

  • GE Security FVSMD101-TX 8 Bit Single Mode Video/Data Transmitter, Rack
  • GE Security FVSMD101-TX 8 Bit Single Mode Video/Data Transmitter, Rack

  • Product #: 68908
    • 1-Ch. Video Transmitter and 1-Ch.
    • Non-compressed 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
    • Support NTSC & PAL video systems
    • No video degradation over max. operating distance
  • Sale price: $1,894.74

WorldEyeCam Security Cameras Systems
call us today 1-888-211-2288
Security Camera Systems for Home, Business and Government

SEARCH our site for Cameras, DVRs, Systems, etc...