CALL US: 1-888-211-2288 Questions? Call: 1-888-211-2288
40%
GV-LC SFP Transceiver - 1800 ft. Maximum
More products by
Geovision

GV-LC SFP Transceiver - 1800 ft. Maximum

 
(0 reviews)  

$60.00

$99.99

Availability In Stock
Ships within 1 to 12 Hours

SKU GV-LC

Product # 86124

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down

Compatible PoE Swtiches

  • GV-POE0801
  • GV-POE0811
  • GV-POE2401
  • GV-POE2411
  • GV-POE1601
  • GV-POE1611

Specifications

Model GV-LC
Network Standard IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX
Wavelength 850
Media MMF
Distance 220 / 550 m (722 / 1804 ft)
Tx Power (dBm) -9.5 ~ -4
Rx Power (dBm) Max. -18
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C (32°F ~ 158°F)
There have been no reviews


- - Get 5% off your order today - - Use Coupon Code: THANKS - - - - Check out our Best Selling System of the Month - CLICK HERE!